Skip to product information
1 of 5

BUNGPUNG

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM 10 Pack

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM 10 Pack

Regular price $7.99 USD
Regular price $4.27 USD Sale price $7.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:SFP-1G-SX85-CI-10P

Low stock: 8 left

Product Highlights

  • Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant to Maximize Uptime and Simplify Maintenance
  • Max. Power Consumption 0.8W Allowing for Prolonged Service Life
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant
  • Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications

Compatible Cisco GLC-SX-MM Vendor Name  OPSTRAN
Form Factor SFP Max. Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max. Cable Distance 550m@50/125µm OM2 MMF
Connector Duplex LC Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Power Consumption ≤0.8w Receiver Overload -3dBm
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF (SX) 2,457,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant Warranty 5 Years

View full details